CLOs ETFs in the credit signal
Pools of loans to indebted companies, sold in slices. Driven by losses on the loans, and which slice the ETF holds.
29ETFs in this category
$57.9bnmoney in them
7.9%of the credit signal’s money
JAAAlargest unleveraged ETF, 56.1%
How they did, to Nov 2, 2026
| 1 month | YTD | 12 months | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Category median | 0.0% | +3.9% | +4.9% |
| Its story | +1.4% | +0.5% | +1.7% |
| Broad US ETFs | −2.5% | +11.5% | +11.8% |
Every ETF here, largest first
| # | ETF | Name | Assets | Share | 12 months | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAAA | Janus Henderson AAA CLO ETF | $32.5bn | 56.1% | +4.9% | 0.20% |
| 2 | PAAA | PGIM AAA CLO ETF | $15.1bn | 26.0% | +4.9% | 0.19% |
| 3 | CLOA | iShares AAA CLO Active ETF | $2.8bn | 4.8% | +4.6% | 0.20% |
| 4 | CLOI | VanEck CLO ETF | $1.8bn | 3.1% | +4.7% | 0.29% |
| 5 | JBBB | Janus Henderson B-BBB CLO ETF | $1.5bn | 2.6% | +3.3% | 0.47% |
| 6 | CLOZ | Eldridge BBB-B CLO ETF | $712m | 1.2% | +4.1% | 0.50% |
| 7 | ICLO | Invesco AAA CLO Floating Rate Note ETF | $613m | 1.1% | +4.8% | 0.19% |
| 8 | ACLO | TCW AAA CLO ETF | $596m | 1.0% | +4.8% | 0.20% |
| 9 | CLOX | Eldridge AAA CLO ETF | $349m | 0.6% | +5.1% | 0.20% |
| 10 | FAAA | Fidelity AAA CLO ETF | $284m | 0.5% | – | 0.00% |
| 11 | PCMM | BondBloxx Private Credit CLO ETF | $268m | 0.5% | +5.0% | 0.68% |
| 12 | PSQA | Palmer Square CLO Senior Debt ETF | $250m | 0.4% | +5.4% | 0.21% |
| 13 | NCLO | Nuveen AA-BBB CLO ETF | $244m | 0.4% | +4.9% | 0.26% |
| 14 | CLOB | VanEck AA-BB CLO ETF | $201m | 0.3% | +4.2% | 0.45% |
| 15 | BCLO | iShares BBB-B CLO Active ETF | $114m | 0.2% | +5.2% | 0.45% |
| 16 | AAAP | Pacer Barings CLO Market Flex ETF | $109m | 0.2% | – | 0.39% |
| 17 | FCLO | Fidelity CLO ETF | $93m | 0.2% | – | 0.00% |
| 18 | AAA | Alternative Access First Priority CLO Bond ETF | $73m | 0.1% | +3.7% | 0.19% |
| 19 | CLOC | AAM Crescent CLO ETF | $61m | 0.1% | +5.5% | 0.18% |
| 20 | GCLO | Guggenheim Investment Grade CLO ETF | $60m | 0.1% | – | 0.35% |
| 21 | YCLO | Franklin BSP CLO ETF | $49m | 0.1% | – | 0.35% |
| 22 | RAAA | Reckoner Yield Enhanced AAA CLO ETF | $45m | 0.1% | +5.2% | 0.30% |
| 23 | RCLO | Reckoner BBB-B CLO ETF | $45m | 0.1% | +4.4% | 0.50% |
| 24 | RAAY | Reckoner Yield Enhanced AAA CLO Annual ETF | $21m | 0.0% | – | 0.35% |
| 25 | PCLO | Virtus SEIX AAA Private Credit CLO ETF | $19m | 0.0% | +4.9% | 0.29% |
| 26 | RAAR | Reckoner Yield Enhanced AAA CLO Reinvesting ETF | $18m | 0.0% | – | 0.40% |
| 27 | RCLY | Reckoner BBB-B CLO Annual ETF | $18m | 0.0% | – | 0.55% |
| 28 | RCLR | Reckoner BBB-B CLO Reinvesting ETF | $15m | 0.0% | – | 0.60% |
| 29 | UUPP | Principal CLO ETF | $15m | 0.0% | – | 0.19% |
Other categories in the credit signal
Common questions
Which ETFs are CLOs ETFs?29 US ETFs sit in this category of the credit signal. Pools of loans to indebted companies, sold in slices. Driven by losses on the loans, and which slice the ETF holds.
What is the largest CLOs ETF?JAAA, Janus Henderson AAA CLO ETF, with $32.5bn, 56.1% of the category's money.
How have CLOs ETFs performed?The median unleveraged ETF here returned +4.9% over the last 12 months to Nov 2, 2026, against +11.8% for broad US ETFs. Past performance, not a forecast.